Chennai-Bengaluru High Speed Rail: Preconstruction Activities and DPR Update

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chennai-Bengaluru High Speed Rail: Preconstruction Activities and DPR Update
Tender ID2026_NHSRC_283854_1Tender Reference NumberNHSRCL/CBHSR/1276
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNhsrcl, New Delhi , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChennai-Bengaluru High Speed Rail: Preconstruction Activities and DPR Update
  • Tender ID2026_NHSRC_283854_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHSRCL/CBHSR/1276
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNhsrcl, New Delhi,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-13 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-13 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-14 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-07-21 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-13 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-13 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-14 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 23600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Works For Carrying Out Preconstruction Activities And Updating Of Dpr Information For Chennai Bengaluru Section Of The Chennai-bengaluru Hsr Corridor (cbhsr).

The National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited (NHSRCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites sealed bids for Open Tender Reference Number NHSRCL/CBHSR/1276. This tender, designated as Tender ID 2026_NHSRC_283854_1, pertains to Works for Carrying out Preconstruction activities and Updating of DPR information for the Chennai Bengaluru Section of the Chennai-Bengaluru High Speed Rail (CBHSR) corridor. The scope of work is categorized under Civil Works and is expected to be completed within 150 days. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid in separate covers. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹14,50,000, payable to NHSRCL at New Delhi, with provisions for EMD exemption. The Tender Fee is ₹23,600, also payable to NHSRCL at New Delhi. Documents can be downloaded from July 13, 2026, 11:30 AM, until September 22, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on August 6, 2026, at 09:00 AM and close on September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled online via VC on July 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM in New Delhi. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding the tender documents, pre-qualification criteria, and payment instruments (including Demand Draft, FDR, Bank Guarantee, NEFT, and R-T-G-S) can be found in the tender notice and associated documents. Enquiries can be directed to OSD/CBHSR at NHSRCL's New Delhi office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Osd/cbhsr
AddressNational High Speed Rail Corporation Ltd. 5th To 7th Floors, Tower D, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar,new Delhi - 110029
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat High..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat High..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy For Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of Customer..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development Of Rail Connectivity To Mmlp Bengaluru From Dodbele Railway Station..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Developing, Operating And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities On Bengaluru Chennai Expressway ..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy For Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development Of Rail Connectivity To Mmlp Bengaluru From Dodbele Railway...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Developing, Operating And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities On Bengaluru Chennai...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More