Community Hall Construction Project in Bhanpur, Bhopal

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 21.19 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Hall Construction Project in Bhanpur, Bhopal
Tender ID2026_UAD_525295_2Tender Reference Number2026201083
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 21.19 L Tender LocationConstruction Of Community Hall Near Ram Mandir Bha , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Hall Construction Project in Bhanpur, Bhopal
  • Tender ID2026_UAD_525295_2
  • Tender Reference Number2026201083
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 21.19 L
  • Tender LocationConstruction Of Community Hall Near Ram Mandir Bha,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5295
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,893
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Community Hall Near Ram Mandir Bhanpur Ward 72 Zone 16 Second Call

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2026201083 and Tender ID 2026_UAD_525295_2, is an Open Tender for the CONSTRUCTION OF COMMUNITY HALL NEAR RAM MANDIR BHANPUR WARD 72 ZONE 16, falling under the Civil Works - Building product category, with a specific sub-category of MPUADD BUILDINGSORANDELEC.W.S.SANDTUBWORKISSR 2021. Issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, a State Government and UT organization, this tender represents a significant construction project with an estimated Tender Value of ₹21,19,082. The work is expected to be completed within a Period Of Work of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover encompassing PWD registration, EPF registration, GST registration and proof of active status, PAN card, an affidavit on ₹200 stamp paper, and any other required documents as per the tender specifications. The second cover will contain the financial bid. The EMD amount is ₹15,893, and the Tender Fee is ₹5,295 (including ₹295 processing fee and 18.00% GST). Key dates for this tender include the Bid Submission Start Date on 04-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM, the Bid Submission End Date on 21-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM, and the Bid Opening Date on 22-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Document Download period mirrors the bid submission timeline, from 04-Sep-2026 10:30 AM to 21-Sep-2026 05:30 PM. The Bid Opening Place is Bhopal. The Tender Inviting Authority is Sureshkumar_rajesh, located at the Engineering Dept. Head Office, New Building Infront Tulsi Nagar, BMC Bhopal, with a Pincode of 462001. The contract is to be formed under the Percentage basis.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sureshkumar Rajesh
AddressEngineering Dept. Head Office New Building Infront Tulsi Nagar Bmc Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Dharmaram (v And M)..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Kothur In Dharmaram (m)..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Bodarinakkala Cheruvu Gudem In..read more

Jagtial , Telangana

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Arrangement At Near Nalankattalai Community..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Construction Of St Community Hall At Bbrajpally In Gollapally (m) In..read more

Jagtial , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Dharmaram (v And...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Kothur In Dharmaram...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

1) Construction Of St Community Hall At Bodarinakkala Cheruvu Gudem...read more

Jagtial , Telangana

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Arrangement At Near Nalankattalai...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Construction Of St Community Hall At Bbrajpally In Gollapally (m)...read more

Jagtial , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category