Construction of Mini Community Sanitary Complex in Iythankattalai Panchayat

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.85 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Mini Community Sanitary Complex in Iythankattalai Panchayat
Tender ID2026_RDTN_700974_1Tender Reference NumberCOLRD/1583/2026/A8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.85 L Tender LocationKadayam , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Mini Community Sanitary Complex in Iythankattalai Panchayat
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_700974_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCOLRD/1583/2026/A8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.85 L
  • Tender LocationKadayam,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:55 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:55 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,850
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Arrangement At Near Nalankattalai Community Hall In Iythankattalai Panchayat

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, specifically by the Block Development Officer, V.Pt, Kadayam, concerns the construction of a Mini Community Sanitary Complex Arrangement located near Nalankattalai Community Hall in Iythankattalai Panchayat. This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,85,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,850. The bidding process is a single-stage, item-rate contract, with no provisions for two-stage bidding, NDA tenders, or preferential bidders. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from September 3, 2026, at 12:05 PM and must be concluded by September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 4:00 PM in Kadayam. The bid validity period is 90 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer,v.pt
AddressBlock Development Officer,v.pt,kadayam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex (csc)..read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex At Poosaripatty Gate H/o Poosripatty..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex At Valayampattu..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex At Perumagoundampatti Pue School H/o..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex (csc)...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex At Poosaripatty Gate H/o...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex At...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex At Perumagoundampatti Pue School...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More