| Tender Title | Construction of Community Sanitary Complex in Gp Manpur, Yavatmal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_YAVAT_1334124_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT01/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gp Manpur , Yavatmal , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex (csc)
This tender invites qualified bidders to participate in an open tender process for the "Construction of Community Sanitary Complex (CSC)" in GP MANPUR, YAVATMAL. The project falls under the "Works" tender category, specifically within "Civil Works". The tender, identified by Reference Number NIT01/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_YAVAT_1334124_1, is being issued by the RDD-CEO-YAVATMAL organization, a State Government and UT entity. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects in PDF format, and Cover 2 for Finance in XLS format. The tender document download period commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are also open from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,000, with the option for exemption through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500, with exemption also permitted. The construction is expected to be completed within a period of 180 days from the award of the contract, and the bid validity period is also 180 days. Bid opening will take place at GP MANPUR on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification requirements and other specifications. The payment mode for fees and EMD is strictly online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gp Manpur |
| Address | Gp Manpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Jinazgah At Syedabad..read more
As Per Nit..read more
As Per Nit..read more
Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more
Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Tehsil Office Ramkot..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category