| Tender Title | Construction of Community Sanitary Complex in Syedabad, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323046_4 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 113/2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Jinazgah At Syedabad
This tender, identified as e-NIT No. 113/2026-27 and referenced by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_323046_4, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex near Jinazgah at Syedabad" in Pulwama. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, under the State Govt. and UT, is inviting bids for this project with an estimated Tender Value of ₹3,00,000 and a Period of Work of 45 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the Bid Submission Start Date being September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date on September 19, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, equating to ₹6,000, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, through Demand Draft or CDR. All necessary documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 19, 2026, 06:55 PM. The Contract Form is Percentage, and a Bid Validity of 120 days is mandated. The tendering process is for a single cover submission, encompassing all required fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial documents. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, located in Pulwama.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Nit..read more
As Per Nit..read more
Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more
Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Tehsil Office Ramkot..read more
Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Pyt Gher Aglidar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category