Stainless Steel Dolphins Artwork Fabrication and Supply

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Stainless Steel Dolphins Artwork Fabrication and Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967274Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStainless Steel Dolphins Artwork Fabrication and Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967274
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Ministry of Defence, Department of Military Affairs, acting through the Indian Navy, invites tenders for the procurement of one (1) Stainless Steel Dolphins artwork, meticulously crafted from SS 316 grade material, with dimensions of 4ft x 3ft, and including integrated base fittings. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967274, is scheduled to commence on August 27, 2026, at 2:22 PM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids for this specific item category, with all correspondence pertaining to this tender to be directed to the designated office within North Goa.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    speci_2026-08-27-14-12-27_da96a120ccadda6ad75f0b2bd59c76fe.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813235.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Stainless Steel Signage Installation for Military Operations..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Carbon Steel Lead and Stainless Steel Material Supply and Site Installation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Stainless Steel Signage Installation for Military Operations...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Carbon Steel Lead and Stainless Steel Material Supply and Site...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More