Chandigarh Sector 18 Landscape Toe Wall, Railing, and Gate Repair and Painting

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20.29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chandigarh Sector 18 Landscape Toe Wall, Railing, and Gate Repair and Painting
Tender ID2026_MCC_94963_2Tender Reference NumberMCC/H-1/145/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20.29 L Tender LocationSpecial Repair And Paint Work Of Toe Wall, Ms Flat , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChandigarh Sector 18 Landscape Toe Wall, Railing, and Gate Repair and Painting
  • Tender ID2026_MCC_94963_2
  • Tender Reference NumberMCC/H-1/145/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20.29 L
  • Tender LocationSpecial Repair And Paint Work Of Toe Wall, Ms Flat,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,571
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair And Paint Work Of Toe Wall, Ms Flat Railing, And Gate Of Sector 18, Chandigarh Under Landscaping.

The Municipal Corporation, a State Government and UT entity, is seeking bids for "SPECIAL REPAIR AND PAINT WORK OF TOE WALL, MS FLAT RAILING, AND GATE OF SECTOR 18, CHANDIGARH UNDER LANDSCAPING." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MCC/H-1/145/2026 and Tender ID 2026_MCC_94963_2, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹20,28,565, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,571. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is applicable. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (XLS format). The bidding period commences on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Document downloads are available from 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer Hort. Divn No.1, M.C., Chd., located at 160017. The work is to be completed within a period of 120 days, and a bid validity of 75 days is stipulated.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Hort. Divn No.1, M.c., Chd.
AddressExecutive Engineer Hort. Divn No.1, M.c., Chd.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Repair And Paint Work Of Toe Wall, M.s.flat Railing And Gate..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair And Paint Work Of Toe Wall, M.s.flat Railing And..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair And Paint Work Of Toe Wall, M.s.flat Railing And..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Toe Wall Under M.s.flat Railing In Various Parks Of..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

Fixing Of M.s. Grills/railing At Aanganwari Cener No. 1, 2 And..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Repair And Paint Work Of Toe Wall, M.s.flat Railing And...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair And Paint Work Of Toe Wall, M.s.flat Railing...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair And Paint Work Of Toe Wall, M.s.flat Railing...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Toe Wall Under M.s.flat Railing In Various Parks...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

Fixing Of M.s. Grills/railing At Aanganwari Cener No. 1, 2...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category