| Tender Title | Park Railing Toe Wall Construction in Maulijagran Sunder Nagar, Chandigarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCC_94603_3 | Tender Reference Number | MCC/H-2/124/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.17 L | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,336 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Toe Wall Under M.s.flat Railing In Various Parks Of One Room Tenaments At Maulijagran Sunder Nagar,chandigarh Under Ward Development Fund.
This tender is issued by the Municipal Corporation, specifically by the Executive Engineer, Horticulture Division No. 2, Chandigarh, for the "Construction of Toe Wall under M.S.flat Railing in various Parks of One Room Tenaments at Maulijagran Sunder Nagar, Chandigarh under Ward Development Fund." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MCC_94603_3 and reference number MCC/H-2/124/2026, falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹19,16,822, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹38,336. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,000. The contract form is based on a percentage system, and the work is to be completed within 90 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents (in PDF format as per DNIT checklist) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (in XLS format). The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bid opening also scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Horticulture Division No. 2, M.C. Chandigarh. The bid validity period is 75 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Paint Work Of Toe Wall, M.s.flat Railing And Gate..read more
Special Repair And Paint Work Of Toe Wall, M.s.flat Railing And..read more
Providing And Fixing Of 02 Nos. Split Type Air Conditioners Of..read more
Lachanpur Agricultural Farm Toe and Retaining Wall Facility Management and Maintenance..read more
Construction Of Brick Toe Wall At Entry Point On Dividing Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category