Supply and Installation of 1.5 TR Split Air Conditioners in Chandigarh

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateJun 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of 1.5 TR Split Air Conditioners in Chandigarh
Tender ID2026_CHD_93250_1Tender Reference NumberPH3/2026/267
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-11 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.15 L Tender LocationChandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of 1.5 TR Split Air Conditioners in Chandigarh
  • Tender ID2026_CHD_93250_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPH3/2026/267
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.15 L
  • Tender LocationChandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-11 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-11 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-11 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-11 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,296
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Of 02 Nos. Split Type Air Conditioners Of 1.5 Tr Capacity In Aam Maulijagran U.t., Chandigarh

This tender, issued by the Chandigarh Administration through EEPH Divn No. 3 Chd, pertains to a works contract for the "Providing and fixing of 02 Nos. Split Type Air Conditioners of 1.5 TR capacity in AAM Maulijagran U.T., Chandigarh." The estimated tender value is ₹1,14,817, with a bid validity period of 75 days and a work completion period of 30 days. This is an open tender with two covers, where the first cover is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover is for the financial bid. The EMD amount is ₹2,296, and no exemption is allowed. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on June 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the EEPH Divn No. 3 Chd. Interested bidders are advised to download the tender documents, which include the NIT and BOQ, between June 11, 2026, 6:00 PM and September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eeph Divn No. 3 Chd
AddressEeph Divn No. 3 Chd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Chandigarh Administration Tender

Providing And Fixing Of 1.5 Tr Capacity Split Type Air Conditioners..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

Providing And Fixing Of 03 Nos. Split Type Air Conditioners Of..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

Providing And Fixing Of 1.5 Tr Capacity Split Type Air Conditioners..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Oil India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 1.5 TR 5-Star Inverter Split Air..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Buyback of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners for..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Chandigarh Administration Tender

Providing And Fixing Of 1.5 Tr Capacity Split Type Air...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

Providing And Fixing Of 03 Nos. Split Type Air Conditioners...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

Providing And Fixing Of 1.5 Tr Capacity Split Type Air...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Oil India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 1.5 TR 5-Star Inverter Split...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Buyback of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More