Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 1.5 TR 5-Star Inverter Split Air Conditioners

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 1.5 TR 5-Star Inverter Split Air Conditioners
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975986Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:42 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dibrugarh , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of 1.5 TR 5-Star Inverter Split Air Conditioners
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975986
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:42 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dibrugarh, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:42 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:42 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Oil India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking to procure the Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of fifty (50) 1.5 TR Inverter Type Variable Speed 5 Star Split Air Conditioners. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975986, is open for applications from 09:42 AM on August 31, 2026, and will close at 1:00 PM on September 23, 2026. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals to Oil India Limited, located at Duliajan, Assam, with the organization's commitment to energy efficiency and operational excellence being a driving factor for these advanced AC units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_1-5tr_2026-08-29-10-14-24_0a68014edf92825565e2cc8bbcdc2a9a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823365.pdf
  • Document
    1788146344.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_652f421a-ed0a-4601-b2a91788146978695_oil.bep.buycon1.pdf
  • Document
    1788145772.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 2.0 TR Inverter AC Units..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Society For Applied Microwave Electronics Engineering And Research Tender

Air Conditioning Unit Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for SAMEER Facilities..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of 1.5, 2, and 2.5 Ton Inverter Split Air Conditioners..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Directorate General Armed Forces Medical Service Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Inverter Split and Window Air..read more

Others , Others

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Buyback of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners for..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Oil India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 2.0 TR Inverter AC Units...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Society For Applied Microwave Electronics Engineering And Research Tender

Air Conditioning Unit Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for SAMEER Facilities...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of 1.5, 2, and 2.5 Ton Inverter Split Air...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Directorate General Armed Forces Medical Service Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Inverter Split and Window...read more

Others , Others

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Buyback of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More