Split Air Conditioner Installation for AAM Kaimbwala, Chandigarh

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateJun 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Split Air Conditioner Installation for AAM Kaimbwala, Chandigarh
Tender ID2026_CHD_93253_1Tender Reference NumberPH3/2026/268
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-11 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.70 L Tender LocationChandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSplit Air Conditioner Installation for AAM Kaimbwala, Chandigarh
  • Tender ID2026_CHD_93253_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPH3/2026/268
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.70 L
  • Tender LocationChandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-11 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-11 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-11 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-11 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,395
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Of 03 Nos. Split Type Air Conditioners Of 1.5 Tr Capacity In Aam Kaimbwala U.t., Chandigarh

The Chandigarh Administration, through the EEPH Divn No. 3 Chd, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_CHD_93253_1) concerning the "Providing and fixing of 03 Nos. Split Type Air Conditioners of 1.5 TR capacity in AAM Kaimbwala U.T., Chandigarh." This work, valued at ₹1,69,774, is slated for completion within 30 days of award, with a bid validity period of 75 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,395 is required. The tender documents are available for download from June 11, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted electronically by September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of EEPH Divn No. 3 Chd. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and other specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eeph Divn No. 3 Chd
AddressEeph Divn No. 3 Chd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers..read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Units for Defence Facilities..read more

Others , Others

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply of Advanced Window and Split Air Conditioners with Temperature Sensors..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split and 4 Ton Tower Air Conditioners..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers...read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Units for Defence...read more

Others , Others

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply of Advanced Window and Split Air Conditioners with Temperature...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split and 4 Ton Tower Air...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More