| Tender Title | Lachanpur Agricultural Farm Toe and Retaining Wall Facility Management and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982604 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mungeli , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Services, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive Facility Management Services on a lump-sum basis, specifically for the maintenance and operation of Toe Wall and Retaining Wall 02 at the Lachanpur Agricultural Farm, located within the Ministry of Agriculture and Bio-Technology, Government of Chhattisgarh. The responsible authority for this procurement is the Cg State Watershed Management Agency, with the bid reference number GEM/2026/B/7982604. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 01-09-2026 at 2:47 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Critically, the scope of services explicitly includes the provision of all necessary consumables, which must be integrated into the overall contract cost.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category