MS Grills and Railing Installation for Anganwadi Centers in Bapu Dham, Chandigarh

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title MS Grills and Railing Installation for Anganwadi Centers in Bapu Dham, Chandigarh
Tender ID2026_CHD_95101_1Tender Reference NumberCP6/2026/1675-1686/bapu
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMS Grills and Railing Installation for Anganwadi Centers in Bapu Dham, Chandigarh
  • Tender ID2026_CHD_95101_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCP6/2026/1675-1686/bapu
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,441
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Fixing Of M.s. Grills/railing At Aanganwari Cener No. 1, 2 And 3, Bapu Dham, Sector 26, Chandigarh

This tender is issued by the Chandigarh Administration, an organization falling under the State Govt. and UT category, for the critical work of "FIXING OF M.S. GRILLS/RAILING AT AANGANWARI CENER NO. 1, 2 and 3, BAPU DHAM, SECTOR 26, CHANDIGARH." The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is a Works tender. Key dates for this open tender include the document download start and end dates of August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM, respectively. Bid submission also commences on August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹18,441, a fixed amount payable to Nil and at Nil. This is a two-cover tender with Cover 1 being for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (XLS format). The work is expected to be completed within 60 days, and the bid validity is set at 75 days. The tender reference number is CP6/2026/1675-1686/bapu, and the Tender ID is 2026_CHD_95101_1. The tender inviting authority is EECP6, located at Xen CP6, with the bid opening to take place in Sector 9, Chandigarh, Pincode 160009.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eecp6
AddressXen Cp6
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Women Child Development Social Security Department Tender

Dhanbad Anganwadi Center Smart Model Upgrades: Site Preparation & Infrastructure Installation..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Nlcil-bp-csr-infrastructure Improvement Works At Anganwadi Centers In Basi Barsingsar Village..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Horticulture And Food Processing Department Tender

Mukti Dham Plant Systems & Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To E/m Installation And Service Centers Under Ge (north) Santacruz..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Sampark And Anganwadi Building At Village Sarangpur,..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Women Child Development Social Security Department Tender

Dhanbad Anganwadi Center Smart Model Upgrades: Site Preparation & Infrastructure...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Nlcil-bp-csr-infrastructure Improvement Works At Anganwadi Centers In Basi Barsingsar Village...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Horticulture And Food Processing Department Tender

Mukti Dham Plant Systems & Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To E/m Installation And Service Centers Under Ge (north)...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Sampark And Anganwadi Building At Village...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category