Electrical and Mechanical Installation Repairs for Santacruz Mumbai Service Centers

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical and Mechanical Installation Repairs for Santacruz Mumbai Service Centers
Tender ID2026_MES_787123_1Tender Reference Number8340/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGarrison Engineer North Santacruz Mumbai , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical and Mechanical Installation Repairs for Santacruz Mumbai Service Centers
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787123_1
  • Tender Reference Number8340/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGarrison Engineer North Santacruz Mumbai,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To E/m Installation And Service Centers Under Ge (north) Santacruz Mumbai

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Garrison Engineer (North) Santacruz Mumbai, invites sealed bids for the "REPAIRS TO E/M INSTALLATION AND SERVICE CENTERS UNDER GE (NORTH) SANTACRUZ MUMBAI." This is an open tender for Works under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹45,00,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with the Finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender documents are available for download and sale from 31-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM until 21-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from 14-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM up to 21-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹90,000, payable to Garrison Engineer North Mumbai at Mumbai, and exemption through BG/ST is permitted. A tender fee of ₹500 is also required, payable to Garrison Engineer North Mumbai. The bid opening is scheduled for 23-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM at the Garrison Engineer North Santacruz Mumbai office. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days, and the bid validity is set at 90 days. Prospective bidders should refer to the NIT document for specific eligibility and pre-qualification criteria, as well as the two-stage bidding process information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Rattan Chand, Idse, Ee
AddressGarrison Engineer (north) Santacruz Mumbai&#x0d Military Engineer Services&#x0d Santacruz East, Mumbai-400029
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Repairs And Maintenance Contract For Electrical And Mechanical Services Alongwith..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Bengaluru TE ELECTRONICCITY..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Drainage Sump (40 Kl) With Non-clog Pump Set For..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL Substation..read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Repairs And Maintenance Contract For Electrical And Mechanical Services...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Bengaluru TE ELECTRONICCITY...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Drainage Sump (40 Kl) With Non-clog Pump Set...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL Substation...read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More