| Tender Title | Sarangpur Village Building Repair and Renovation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCC_94908_3 | Tender Reference Number | MCC/2026/ROADS-III/08-08 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.26 L | Tender Location | Work , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,523 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Renovation Of Sampark And Anganwadi Building At Village Sarangpur, Chandigarh.(composite Work)
The Municipal Corporation, through the Exe. Engineer Roads Division No 3 MC Chandigarh, invites sealed bids for the Repair and Renovation of Sampark and Anganwadi Building at Village Sarangpur, Chandigarh. This is a composite work with an estimated tender value of ₹12,26,170, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,523 is required. The tender is an open/advertised tender, and bids will be submitted in two covers. The EMD is a fixed fee and is not subject to exemption or payment through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable online. Bidders are required to provide valid enlistment, an attested affidavit of non-blacklisting, a certificate of valid GST registration with the latest GST return, a turnover certificate and profit and loss account duly issued by a Chartered Accountant with UDIN, and any other documents specified in the NIT in Cover 1. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid document. The stipulated period of work is 120 days. Bids will be accepted online from 03-Sep-2026 at 06:45 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Document downloads are available during the same period. Bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the office of the Exe. Engineer Roads Division No 3 MC Chandigarh. Bid validity is for 75 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe. Engineer Roads Division No 3 Mc Chandigarh |
| Address | Exe. Engineer Roads Division No 3 Mc Chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Renovation Of Sunborn Building And Minor Repair Works In..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Porbandar Do Building (porbandar Dn)..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Metrology Room In Machine Shop Building No..read more
Renovation Of Community Building At Gatoura , Ralliya And Deori Village..read more
Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category