Porbandar DO Building Repair and Renovation Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Porbandar DO Building Repair and Renovation Project
Tender ID2026_DOP_923549_1Tender Reference Number13/EEPCD/RJT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.25 L Tender LocationPorbandar , Porbandar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePorbandar DO Building Repair and Renovation Project
  • Tender ID2026_DOP_923549_1
  • Tender Reference Number13/EEPCD/RJT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.25 L
  • Tender LocationPorbandar,Porbandar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,499
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Renovation Of Porbandar Do Building (porbandar Dn)

This tender, reference number 13/EEPCD/RJT/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Posts, inviting open/advertised bids for the Repair and Renovation of the Porbandar DO building, located in Porbandar, with a tender value of ₹7,24,962. The work is slated for a period of 60 days, with a bid validity of 75 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid package, comprising financial proposals and technical qualifications. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0%, amounting to ₹14,499, payable to the AO, PCD, and can be submitted through various payment instruments including Direct Credit, Demand Draft, R-T-G-S, FDR, ECS, NEFT, Bankers Cheque, or Bank Guarantee. The Tender Inviting Authority is EE(Civil), PCD, Rajkot, situated at the 2nd Floor, HPO Building, Sadar Bajar, Rajkot. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 12:30 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date falling on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Tender documents and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) are available for download. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding eligibility criteria, pre-qualification requirements, and other specific instructions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee(civil), Pcd, Rajkot
Address2nd Floor, Hpo Building, Sadar Bajar, Rajkot
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Posts Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Ranavav Po (porbandar Dn)-2nd Call..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

National Institute Of Solar Energy Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Sunborn Building And Minor Repair Works In..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Department Of Power Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Ds Division Office Building At Sri Muktsar..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Munitions India Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Metrology Room In Machine Shop Building No..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair To B/r Work At Icgs Vadinar Under Ge..read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Department Of Posts Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Ranavav Po (porbandar Dn)-2nd Call...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

National Institute Of Solar Energy Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Sunborn Building And Minor Repair Works...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Department Of Power Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Ds Division Office Building At Sri...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Munitions India Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Metrology Room In Machine Shop Building...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair To B/r Work At Icgs Vadinar Under...read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More