Ranavav Post Office Civil Repair and Renovation Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ranavav Post Office Civil Repair and Renovation Project
Tender ID2026_DOP_923530_1Tender Reference Number11/EEPCD/RJT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.38 L Tender LocationRanavav Post Office Building , Porbandar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRanavav Post Office Civil Repair and Renovation Project
  • Tender ID2026_DOP_923530_1
  • Tender Reference Number11/EEPCD/RJT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.38 L
  • Tender LocationRanavav Post Office Building,Porbandar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,769
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Renovation Of Ranavav Po (porbandar Dn)-2nd Call

The Department of Posts, through its office of EE(Civil), PCD, Rajkot, located at 2nd Floor HPO, building Sadar Bazar Rajkot, invites sealed bids for the repair and renovation of the Ranavav Post Office (Porbandar Dn) - 2nd call. This open tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_DOP_923530_1 and Tender Reference Number 11/EEPCD/RJT/2026-27, is for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹6,38,465. The period of work is stipulated at 30 days, and the bid validity will be 75 days. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 25, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with the document download end date set for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:30 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM in Rajkot. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹12,769, payable to AO, PCD, and at Rajkot. Bidders must refer to the tender documents for specific enlistment certificate and GST registration requirements. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical submissions, and Cover 2 for Finance submissions, with specific document types including scanned EMD, deposit receipts, enlistment certificates, GST details, the Tender Document, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). No tender fee is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee(civil), Pcd, Rajkot
Address2nd Floor Hpo, Building Sadar Bazar Rajkot
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil And Electrical Repair Works For Renovation, Branding And Design Of..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Posts Tender

Renovation Of Post Office As Per Spa Design Manual At Narasannapet..read more

Srikakulam , Andhra Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc Limited ..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair And Other Civil Works In Office Of Zone No.7-a Civil...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil And Electrical Repair Works For Renovation, Branding And Design...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Posts Tender

Renovation Of Post Office As Per Spa Design Manual At...read more

Srikakulam , Andhra Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair And Other Civil Works In Office Of Zone No.7-a...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More