| Tender Title | Narasannapet Post Office Renovation and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOP_924388_1 | Tender Reference Number | 62/PCDH/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.23 L | Tender Location | Narasannapet , Srikakulam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,456 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Renovation Of Post Office As Per Spa Design Manual At Narasannapet So Under Srikakulam Dn
The Department of Posts, through the Office of the Executive Engineer, Postal Civil Division, Hyderabad, is inviting bids for the "Renovation of Post Office as per SPA design Manual at Narasannapet SO under Srikakulam Dn." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 62/PCDH/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DOP_924388_1, is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹38,22,819. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days from the date of commencement. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including EMD Receipt, DOP Enlistment order, and GST Registration, and Cover 2 for the financial bid including the Tender document and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹76,456, payable offline as a fixed fee. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, Postal Civil Division, Postal Staff Qtrs, Uppal, Hyderabad 500 039. The bid validity period is 75 days. Further details regarding tenderer class and pre-qualification are provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer, Postal Civil Division, Postal Staff Qtrs, Uppal, Hyderabad 500 039 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil And Electrical Repair Works For Renovation, Branding And Design Of..read more
Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc Limited ..read more
Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more
Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd For..read more
Renovation Of Office Block Including Other Allied Works In S-4 Sonwar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category