| Tender Title | Office Block Renovation and Allied Civil Works at S-4 Sonwar | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 14-P of 08/2026 Dated -24- 08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Pd 3rd Sgr , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Renovation Of Office Block Including Other Allied Works In S-4 Sonwar (nia)
This tender, e-NIT No. 14-P of 08/2026, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, invites bids for the comprehensive renovation of the office block and associated allied works at S-4 Sonwar (NIA). The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is open to all eligible contractors. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period begins on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 12:30 PM. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹ 800 and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer PD 3rd Sgr, located at Executive Engineer PD 3rd Sgr.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pd 3rd Sgr |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pd 3rd Sgr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more
Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc Limited ..read more
Improvement Works By Providing Aluminium Partition For Aes Office At Mrt..read more
Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Allied Works At Panchayat Ghar Khandwal.,..read more
Repair Of Plaster, Painting And Other Misc. Civil Works In Office/control..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category