Community Building Renovation Project in Gatoura, Ralliya, and Deori Villages

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Building Renovation Project in Gatoura, Ralliya, and Deori Villages
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110582_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329683
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSipat Super Thermal Power Project , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Building Renovation Project in Gatoura, Ralliya, and Deori Villages
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110582_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329683
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSipat Super Thermal Power Project,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Community Building At Gatoura , Ralliya And Deori Village Under Csr

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce a tender for the Renovation of community buildings located in Gatoura, Ralliya, and Deori villages, as part of its Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) initiatives. This limited tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329683 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110582_1, falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" category and is intended for the execution of construction works. The estimated value of this tender is not specified, however, a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is mandatory, payable to Nil and at Nil, with EMD exemption and BG/ST not permitted. The tender documents, including the NIT and comprehensive tender documents with BOQ, are available for download from August 1, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are advised that the e-publication date is August 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 1, 2026, 06:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, 11:00 AM at USSC Naya Raipur. Clarifications can be sought between August 1, 2026, 06:00 PM and August 6, 2026, 06:00 PM. The work is scheduled for completion within 240 days from the award date, and the bid validity period is 120 days. This tender allows for general technical evaluation and requires a single cover submission, encompassing proof of e-payment of bid security/EMD and the price bid with GST percentage to be quoted online. The tender invitation is issued by the DGM (CPG-2 CnM) at USSC Naya Raipur, with a pincode of 495555.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cpg-2 Cnm)
AddressUssc Naya Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Cc Road In Gatoura Village Under Csr Scheme..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

Renovation Of Community Center In Sector-23, Noida..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Solar Energy Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Sunborn Building And Minor Repair Works In..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Execution Of Different Community Development Works In Villages Underdharampur Panchayat, Odisha,..read more

Angul , Odisha

Munitions India Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Metrology Room In Machine Shop Building No..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Cc Road In Gatoura Village Under Csr Scheme...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

Renovation Of Community Center In Sector-23, Noida...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Solar Energy Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Sunborn Building And Minor Repair Works...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Execution Of Different Community Development Works In Villages Underdharampur Panchayat,...read more

Angul , Odisha

Munitions India Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Metrology Room In Machine Shop Building...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category