| Tender Title | Park Infrastructure Repair and Painting for Chandigarh Colonies | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCC_94971_2 | Tender Reference Number | MCC/H-2/143/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.90 L | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,803 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Repair And Paint Work Of Toe Wall, M.s.flat Railing And Gate In Various Parks Of Ambedkar Colony,charan Singh Colony And Vikas Nagar,chandigarh Under Capital Head-landscaping.
This tender, with reference number MCC/H-2/143/2026, is issued by the Municipal Corporation, specifically by the Executive Engineer, Horticulture Division No. 2, Chandigarh. It is an open tender for "SPECIAL REPAIR AND PAINT WORK OF TOE WALL, M.S.FLAT RAILING AND GATE IN VARIOUS PARKS OF AMBEDKAR COLONY, CHARAN SINGH COLONY AND VIKAS NAGAR, CHANDIGARH UNDER CAPITAL HEAD-LANDSCAPING." The estimated tender value is ₹37,90,171, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹75,803. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is applicable. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM, and the bid submission deadline is September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The contract will be based on a percentage of the tender value, and the work is expected to be completed within 150 days. The bid validity period is 75 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maintenance, Including Repair Painting Works For Thiru Vi Ka Park..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works Including White Washing..read more
Repair To Runway Flexible Portion With Patch Material, Strengthening Of Shoulders,..read more
Painting, Repair, And Plumbing Work For The Tehsil Bara Buildings In..read more
Painting, Repair, And Plumbing Work For The Tehsil Soraon Buildings In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category