| Tender Title | All-Weather Pothole Repair Material Supply for Sustainable Road Maintenance in Cooch Behar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5020301_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIQ01/AEI/CHSD-I |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Cooch Behar , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All Weather Resilience For Rapid Maintenance Using Steel Slag Road Technology For Sustainable Road Maintenance Approved By Csir-crri, New Delhi Under Cooch Behar Highway Sub-division-i. P.w.(roads)
This tender is for the supply of ready-to-use potholes repair material for all-weather resilience and rapid maintenance, utilizing steel slag road technology for sustainable road maintenance. This innovative material is approved by CSIR-CRRI, New Delhi, and will be deployed under the Cooch Behar Highway Sub-Division-I, P.W. (Roads) Directorate, a state government organization. Key dates for this open tender process are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission closing on September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The work involves a rate contract with a bid validity of 120 days and a period of work of 7 days. The tender is being invited by the Assistant Engineer, Cooch Behar Highway Sub-Division-I, located at M.J.N. Road, Cooch Behar, PIN-736101.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | A.e., Cob. Hwy. Sub-div-i |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Engineer&#x0d Cooch Behar Highway Sub-division-i&#x0d Public Works (roads) Directorate&#x0d M.j.n. Road, Cooch Behar&#x0d Pin- 736101&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All Weather..read more
Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All Weather..read more
Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All Weather..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From Ambari
 Bazar To Subodhsarkar House Under..read more
Repair Of Bituminous Road From
 Sanganmari Bazar To Burirthan Under Khalisamari..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category