All-Weather Ready-to-Use Pothole Repair Material Supply for Rapid Road Maintenance

Works
Construction Material
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title All-Weather Ready-to-Use Pothole Repair Material Supply for Rapid Road Maintenance
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5020290_1Tender Reference NumberWBPWRD/NIQ02/26-27/AE/SHSD-II
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMungpoo , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAll-Weather Ready-to-Use Pothole Repair Material Supply for Rapid Road Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5020290_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWRD/NIQ02/26-27/AE/SHSD-II
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMungpoo,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All Weather Resilience For Rapid Maintenance Using Steel Slag Road Technology For Sustainable Road Maintenance Approved By Csir-crri, New Delhi Under Siliguri Highway Sub- Division No. Ii Under Darj

The Public Works Department, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the "Supply of ready to use potholes repair material for all weather resilience for rapid maintenance" under the Siliguri Highway Sub-Division No. II, Darjeeling Highway Division. This procurement, identified by Tender Reference Number WBPWRD/NIQ02/26-27/AE/SHSD-II and Tender ID 2026_WBPWD_5020290_1, seeks to utilize steel slag road technology for sustainable road maintenance, as approved by CSIR-CRRI, New Delhi. The contract will be based on an Item Rate Form of Contract. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on August 27, 2026, at 12:00 PM and close on September 9, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM at Shaktigarh, Siliguri. A bid security of ₹10,000 is required, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The period of work is stipulated as 7 days, and bid validity will be for 120 days. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer Siliguri Highway Sub-div No. Ii
AddressShaktigarh Siliguri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All Weather..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All Weather..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

All-Weather 8-Layer Synthetic Acrylic Volleyball Court Construction and Provisioning..read more

Others , Others

Port Trust Tender

Utilisation, Beneficial Use Of Dredged Material Arising From Maintenance Dredging Operations..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

All-Weather Indoor Training Facility Alterations and Modifications for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

All-Weather 8-Layer Synthetic Acrylic Volleyball Court Construction and Provisioning...read more

Others , Others

Port Trust Tender

Utilisation, Beneficial Use Of Dredged Material Arising From Maintenance Dredging...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

All-Weather Indoor Training Facility Alterations and Modifications for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More