All-Weather Ready-to-Use Pothole Repair Material Supply for Alipurduar Highways

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Road Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title All-Weather Ready-to-Use Pothole Repair Material Supply for Alipurduar Highways
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5019886_1Tender Reference NumberWBPWD(R)/AHD/EE/NIQ- 06(e)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAlipurduar , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAll-Weather Ready-to-Use Pothole Repair Material Supply for Alipurduar Highways
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5019886_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWD(R)/AHD/EE/NIQ- 06(e)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAlipurduar,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All Weather Resilience For Rapid Maintenance Using Steel Slag Road Technology For Sustainable Road Maintenance Approved By Csir-crri New Delhi Under Alipurduar Highway Division, P.w.(r)dte.

This tender, issued by the Public Works Department, P.W.(R)Dte., specifically by the Executive Engineer of the Alipurduar Highway Division, seeks the supply of ready-to-use potholes repair material. The material must be designed for all-weather resilience and facilitate rapid maintenance through the utilization of steel slag road technology, a sustainable road maintenance method approved by CSIR-CRRI New Delhi. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_WBPWD_5019886_1 and Reference Number WBPWD(R)/AHD/EE/NIQ- 06(e)/2026-27, is for the "Supply of ready to use potholes repair" and falls under the "Goods" category. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download is available from August 24, 2026, at 06:15 PM until September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with bids to be submitted between August 25, 2026, at 09:30 AM and September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:15 PM at the O/o. the Exe. Engineer, Alipurduar Highway Division. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/prequalification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (Bill of Quantities). Both EMD and Tender Fees are noted as ₹0.00. The contract type is a Rate Contract, and the bid validity is set for 150 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exe. Engineer, Alipurduar Highway Division
AddressO/o. The Exe. Engineer, Alipurduar Highway Division, P.w.(r)dte., Manna Dey Street, College Halt, Alipurduar - 736 122
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All Weather..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All Weather..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All Weather..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

All-Weather 8-Layer Synthetic Acrylic Volleyball Court Construction and Provisioning..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

All-Weather Indoor Training Facility Alterations and Modifications for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

All-Weather 8-Layer Synthetic Acrylic Volleyball Court Construction and Provisioning...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

All-Weather Indoor Training Facility Alterations and Modifications for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More