All-Weather Ready-to-Use Pothole Repair Material Supply for Rapid Road Maintenance

Services
Construction Material
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title All-Weather Ready-to-Use Pothole Repair Material Supply for Rapid Road Maintenance
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021377_1Tender Reference NumberWBPWRD/EE/MHD/eNIQ-03/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMalda , Malda , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAll-Weather Ready-to-Use Pothole Repair Material Supply for Rapid Road Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5021377_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWRD/EE/MHD/eNIQ-03/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMalda,Malda, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All Weather Resilience For Rapid Maintenance Using Steel Slag Road Technology For Sustainable Road Maintenance Approved By Csir-crri, Malda Highway Division, P.w. (roads) Dte.

This tender, issued by the Public Works Department, specifically the Executive Engineer of the Malda Highway Division, concerns the urgent need for the supply of ready-to-use, all-weather resilient pothole repair material. The critical requirement is for rapid maintenance solutions leveraging steel slag road technology, an approach validated by CSIR-CRRI for sustainable road upkeep. The tender is an open invitation, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Prospective bidders should note that the bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the O/O the E.E., Malda Highway Division, PWRD, located at Singatala, Malda, Pincode 732101. This is a two-cover tender, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. The work is categorized under Miscellaneous Services, with an item rate contract type and a specified bid validity of 120 days. While the tender value is listed as ₹0, indicating potential for specific pricing within the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), there is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The contract duration for the supply is a concise 14 days. Interested parties are advised to download the relevant documents, including the NIQ and BOQ, from the official portal between September 1, 2026, and September 16, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer, Malda Highway Division
AddressSingatala, Malda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All Weather..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All Weather..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All Weather..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Department Of Local Government Tender

Supply Of Material For Repair Of Water Supply Lines At Sanour..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

All-Weather Shed Construction for Mess Staff Assembly and Perishable Goods Storage..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Department Of Local Government Tender

Supply Of Material For Repair Of Water Supply Lines At...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

All-Weather Shed Construction for Mess Staff Assembly and Perishable Goods...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More