Beneficial Reuse of Dredged Material from Hooghly River Maintenance Dredging

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Environmental Service
Excavation
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Beneficial Reuse of Dredged Material from Hooghly River Maintenance Dredging
Tender ID2026_KoPT_924195_1Tender Reference NumberDMD/EOI/2026/01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNavigational Channels Of Hooghly River , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Excavation Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBeneficial Reuse of Dredged Material from Hooghly River Maintenance Dredging
  • Tender ID2026_KoPT_924195_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDMD/EOI/2026/01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNavigational Channels Of Hooghly River,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Excavation Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-03 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Utilisation, Beneficial Use Of Dredged Material Arising From Maintenance Dredging Operations

Kolkata Port Trust, through its Director, Marine Department, is seeking Expression of Interest (EOI) for the utilization and beneficial use of dredged material arising from maintenance dredging operations within the navigational channels of the Hooghly River. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number DMD/EOI/2026/01, is for Marine Works and has no associated tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). Prospective applicants can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 30, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids will be accepted for submission starting September 15, 2026, 02:00 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 30, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on October 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Chief Engineers Office, located at 15 Strand Road, Kolkata 700001. Further details regarding the specific requirements, tenderer class, and submission procedures are outlined within the EOI documents available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Marine Department
Address15 Strand Road, Kolkata 700001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Desilting And Removal Of Excess River Bed Material From Beas Chakki..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Dredging And Reclamation Work For Establishment Of An Industrial Estate At..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Dredging And Reclamation Work For Establishment Of An Industrial Estate At..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Port Trust Tender

Restoration Of Damaged Revetment And Bank Slope Between Nimatala Ghat To..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Breakwater, Rock Bund, Wharf And Capital Dredging And Reclamation..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Desilting And Removal Of Excess River Bed Material From Beas...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Dredging And Reclamation Work For Establishment Of An Industrial Estate...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Dredging And Reclamation Work For Establishment Of An Industrial Estate...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Port Trust Tender

Restoration Of Damaged Revetment And Bank Slope Between Nimatala Ghat...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Breakwater, Rock Bund, Wharf And Capital Dredging And...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More