River Hooghly Bank Slope and Revetment Restoration Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateJul 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.54 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title River Hooghly Bank Slope and Revetment Restoration Project
Tender ID2026_KoPT_918274_1Tender Reference NumberSMPA/KDS/CIV/T/3043/20
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.54 Cr Tender LocationNimatala Ghat To Champatala Ghat Under Se Kol , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRiver Hooghly Bank Slope and Revetment Restoration Project
  • Tender ID2026_KoPT_918274_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSMPA/KDS/CIV/T/3043/20
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.54 Cr
  • Tender LocationNimatala Ghat To Champatala Ghat Under Se Kol,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-21 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-21 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-21 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-21 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2950
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,07,562
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoration Of Damaged Revetment And Bank Slope Between Nimatala Ghat To Champatala Ghat As Well As Other Allied Work At Various Locations Along The Left Bank Of The River Hooghly

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_KoPT_918274_1 and Reference Number SMPA/KDS/CIV/T/3043/20, is an open tender for Works issued by the Kolkata Port Trust, a Central Government Ministry/Department, via its Chief Engineer's office located at 6, Strand Road, Kolkata - 700001. The project involves the crucial "RESTORATION OF DAMAGED REVETMENT AND BANK SLOPE BETWEEN NIMATALA GHAT TO CHAMPATALA GHAT AS WELL AS OTHER ALLIED WORK AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS ALONG THE LEFT BANK OF THE RIVER HOOGHLY." The estimated tender value for this significant civil works project is ₹6,53,78,087, with a work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start and end dates, which are both from 21-Jul-2026 02:00 PM to 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, and the bid submission start and end dates, mirroring these times. The bid opening is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM at the Chief Engineer's Office. A tender fee of ₹2,950 is required, payable to SMPA at Kolkata, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,07,562, also payable to SMPA at Kolkata, with provisions for EMD through Bank Guarantee/ST or exemption. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including NIT, Addendum, Corrigendum, P tax, TDS Certificate, Form of Tender, Annexures, Self Declarations, and any other NIT specified documents) and Cover 2 being for Finance, specifically the Bill of Quantities (BoQ). The form of contract is based on a Percentage basis. Pre-bid meetings are not scheduled, and additional details are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
Address6, Strand Road, Kol 700001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Providing And Fixing Ms Security Guard, Site Office Portacabins And Construction..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut Bt Laying Work Made By Cmwssb Vcvt..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Tender

Cleaning Obstruction Of Submergence Area At Right And Left Side Of..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Chief Engineer Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Restoration To Scoured Bank On Nuna Karandia Right Embankment At Rd..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Construction Of Step At Rd 41.520 Km, Rd 41.850 Km And..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Providing And Fixing Ms Security Guard, Site Office Portacabins And...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut Bt Laying Work Made By Cmwssb...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Tender

Cleaning Obstruction Of Submergence Area At Right And Left Side...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Chief Engineer Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Restoration To Scoured Bank On Nuna Karandia Right Embankment At...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Construction Of Step At Rd 41.520 Km, Rd 41.850 Km...read more

Cuttack , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More