| Tender Title | Chitrotpala River Bank: Step Construction and Bindola Sluice Repair Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CELBB_139492_25 | Tender Reference Number | MND-03 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.12 L | Tender Location | Pundalo , Cuttack , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Step At Rd 41.520 Km, Rd 41.850 Km And Repair Of Bindola Sluice On Left Bank Of River Chitrotpala For The Year 2026-27
This tender, reference number MND-03 OF 2026-27, is issued by the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR, a State Government and UT organization within CE-BM, LMB Basin, BBSR. The project involves the construction of steps at RD 41.520 Km and RD 41.850 Km, along with the repair of Bindola sluice on the left bank of the river Chitrotpala, for the fiscal year 2026-27. This is a National Competitive Bid for Civil Works - Others, with an estimated tender value of ₹19,11,944 and a specified work period of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹19,200, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. A tender fee of ₹6,000 is applicable. The bidding process will be conducted through a single cover system, where Cover 1 will contain Tender Paper Cost, EMD, PAN, Valid RC, GSTIN, Affidavit, NRC, and other documents as per DTCN, while the Bill of Quantity will be submitted in .xls format. Important dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date as 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on 03-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. Bidders should note that Preferential Bidder allowance is not permitted, and the contract form is based on Percentage. The work is to be executed in PUNDALO.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur |
| Address | Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Gada On Ry Side Of Chitrotpala Left Embankment In..read more
Cleaning Obstruction Of Submergence Area At Right And Left Side Of..read more
M And R To K T Weir At Shengaon Gargoti Mhasave..read more
M And R To K T Weir At Karambali And Karadvadi..read more
Carrying Out Survey And Investigation And Preparing Design Estimate And Detailed..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category