| Tender Title | Annual Electrical Maintenance and AC Unit Replacement at Lokpur Adand Academic Building, Bankura | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5019456_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWDTE/AE/BMCESD/NIQ-22/Q of 2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:55 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bmcesd/bankura , Bankura , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:55 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:55 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:55 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance Estimate Of The Ei Work At Lokpur Adand Academic Building, Mrd, Cardiology, Eye Opd Allied Non Residential Type Building Of Bsmch Under Bsmch Electrical Section-iii, Pwdte.-------replacement Of 2 Nos. 7.5 Tr. And 1 No. 2.0 Tr.
This tender, Reference Number WBPWDTE/AE/BMCESD/NIQ-22/Q of 2026-2027, is issued by the Public Works Department, a State Government and UT organization, specifically by AE/BMCESD/PWD at Kenduadihi, Gobindanagar Hospital campus, Bankura-722102. The tender pertains to "Works" under the "ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG" product category and is an Open Tender with a two-cover system. The primary objective is the "Annual maintenance estimate of the EI work at Lokpur Adand Academic Building, MRD, Cardiology, Eye OPD allied non residential type building of BSMCH under BSMCH Electrical Section-III, PWDte," which specifically includes the "Replacement of 2 Nos. 7.5 Tr. And 1 No. 2.0 Tr." The work is situated in BMCESD/BANKURA and is designated for a 14-day period. The bid submission period commences on August 20, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 10:55 AM. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download period mirrors the bid submission timeline, ending on September 1, 2026, at 10:55 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:55 AM at BANKURA. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,300 is required, with flexibility for EMD through BG/ST or exemption, and is payable to Nil. The Form of Contract is Item Wise, and the bid validity is for 120 days. The tender documents, including the NIQ (Cover 1 - Fee/PreQual/Technical) and BOQ (Cover 2 - Finance), are available for download, with the NIQ document size being 922.93 KB. Clarification on tender documents is not specified as available.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae/bmcesd/pwd |
| Address | Kenduadihi, Gobindanagar Hospital Campus,&#x0d Bankura-722102&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more
Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more
Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more
Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category