| Tender Title | All-Weather Pothole Repair Material Supply with Steel Slag Road Technology for Hooghly Highways | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5021796_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/EE/HHD-II/eNIQ-5/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hooghly , Hooghly , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All Weather Resilience For Rapid Maintenance Using Steel Slag Road Technology For Sustainable Road Maintenance Approved By Csir-crri, New Delhi Under Hooghly Highway Division No-ii. P.w.(roads) Dire
The Public Works Department, Government of West Bengal, through the Executive Engineer, Hooghly Highway Division No-II, invites an open tender for the **Supply of ready-to-use potholes repair material for all-weather resilience and rapid maintenance, utilizing steel slag road technology for sustainable road maintenance, as approved by CSIR-CRRI, New Delhi.** This tender, designated as **WBPWD/EE/HHD-II/eNIQ-5/2026-27**, falls under the 'Services' category with a Contract Form of Item Rate and is scheduled as a 2-cover tender. Interested bidders can download tender documents from **September 5, 2026, 01:00 PM until September 21, 2026, 02:00 PM**. Bids must be submitted between **September 5, 2026, 02:00 PM and September 21, 2026, 02:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **September 23, 2026, at 02:00 PM** at the office of the Executive Engineer, Hooghly Highway Division No-II, Pipulpati, Hooghly. Notably, there is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender, and the Tender Fee is also ₹0. The work item, identified as "WBPWD/EE/HHD-2/eNIQ-05/2026-27 Sl-1," has a Tender Value of ₹0 and a Period of Work of 10 days, with a Bid Validity of 120 days. This procurement aims to leverage advanced, sustainable road maintenance technology for the Hooghly Highway Division No-II.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hooghly Highway Division No-ii |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hooghly Highway Division No-ii Pipulpati Hooghly. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All Weather..read more
Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All Weather..read more
Supply Of Ready To Use Potholes Repair Material For All Weather..read more
Supply Work..read more
Suply Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category