| Tender Title | VBG RAM G and Scheme Material Supply for Gram Panchayat Buriwara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592717_1 | Tender Reference Number | 101/buriwara/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 L | Tender Location | Gp Buriwara , Barmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Suply Work
This tender, Reference Number 101/buriwara/2026-27, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, invites sealed bids for the "SUPLY WORK" pertaining to the "VBG RAM G AND ALL SCHEME MATERIAL SUPPLY FOR GP BURIWARA FY 2026-27." The total estimated tender value is ₹50,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹3,000, comprising a ₹1,500 tender fee and ₹1,500 processing fee, both payable offline as per the NIT. This is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by the same deadline. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at PS BALOTRA. Bid validity is set at 90 days. Interested bidders are advised to consult the NIT document for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prashashak |
| Address | Gp Buriwara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Work..read more
Gram Panchayat Otwala Ps Sayala Mgnarega/vb G Ram G And Other..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipments For..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipments For..read more
Annual Contract Of Material Supply And Equipment Arrangement For Year 2026-27..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category