| Tender Title | Material Supply for Gram Panchayat Otwala under MGNAREGA and Other Schemes | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592843_1 | Tender Reference Number | 05 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 80 L | Tender Location | Gp Otwala Ps Sayla , Jalor , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Gram Panchayat Otwala Ps Sayala Mgnarega/vb G Ram G And Other Scheme Material Supply Tender Of Gram Panchayat For Fy 2026-27
This tender invites sealed bids from eligible suppliers for the Material Supply for Gram Panchayat Otwala, Ps Sayala, under MGNAREGA/VB G Ram G and other schemes for the Financial Year 2026-27. The tender, referenced as 05, is an open tender for Goods falling under the Miscellaneous Goods category, specifically Material Supply. The estimated tender value is ₹ 80,00,000, with a bid validity of 90 days. A Demand Draft (DD) or Banker's Cheque (BC) will be accepted as payment instruments. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 1,60,000, payable to GP Otwala at Otwala. The tender fee is ₹ 2,500, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹ 1,500 and a Tender Fee of ₹ 1,000, payable to GP Otwala/MD RISL Jaipur at Otwala/Jaipur. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Finance (.xls). The tender documents can be downloaded from 26-Aug-2026, 09:00 AM, until 03-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between 26-Aug-2026, 09:00 AM, and 03-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 01-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM, at GP Otwala PS Sayla. Bid opening will take place on 04-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM, at GP Otwala PS Sayla. The inviting authority is the Administrator, GP Otwala, with the address GP Otwala PS Sayla.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator Gp Otwala |
| Address | Gp Otwala Ps Sayla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment For Various Schemes At..read more
Annual Contract Of Material Supply And Equipment Arrangement For Year 2026-27..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipments For..read more
Supply Construction Material In Gram Panchayat Amaliya Mgnrega Vbgramg And Other..read more
Supply Construction Material In Gram Panchayat Nichali Sigari Mgnrega Vbgramg And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category