| Tender Title | Supply of Construction Materials and Equipment for Gram Panchayat Devki Schemes in Jalore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594190_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT REF NO 2026-27/23 DT 01-09-2026 GP DEVKI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 60 L | Tender Location | Jalore , Jalor , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment For Various Schemes At Gram Panchayat Devki Ps Jalore
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT REF NO 2026-27/23 DT 01-09-2026 GP DEVKI and Tender ID 2026_PRD_594190_1, is an Open Tender for the "SUPPLY OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL AND PROVIDING EQUIPMENT FOR VARIOUS SCHEMES AT GRAM PANCHAYAT DEVKI PS JALORE". Issued by the Gram Panchayat Devki, under the Panchayati Raj Department, this tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically for "Civil Construction Goods", with an estimated tender value of ₹60,00,000. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 200 days, and bid validity is set at 90 days. The inviting authority is Prashasak at Gram Panchayat Devki, Jalore (Pincode 343001). The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Tender Fee, Processing Fee, and EMD, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,20,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Devki. The tender fee is ₹2,500 (₹1,000 Tender Fee and ₹1,500 Processing Fee), payable to Gram Panchayat Devki or MD RISL Jaipur. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 01-Sep-2026, 06:30 PM, until 10-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on 01-Sep-2026, 06:30 PM, and concludes on 10-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM, at Jalore. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed conditions, including NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements, as no pre-bid meeting will be held. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft (DD) and Banker's Cheque (BC).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prashashak |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Devki |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Construction Materials And Equipment For Various Work Sites Under..read more
Materials Supply Tender Gram Panchayat Ghati..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more
Annual Contract Of Material Supply And Equipment Arrangement For Year 2026-27..read more
Supply Of Building Materials Gram Panchayat Masepathar 1 St Call..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category