| Tender Title | Supply of Construction Materials and Equipment for Gram Panchayat 28GB Work Sites | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592733_1 | Tender Reference Number | 28GB/2026-27/324 Date 25/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32 L | Tender Location | Gp Work Sites , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 64,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Construction Materials And Equipment For Various Work Sites Under Gram Panchayat 28gb
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 28GB/2026-27/324, is an Open Tender issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Sarpanch/VDO of Gram Panchayat 28GB, for the "Supply of Construction Materials and Equipment for various work sites under Gram Panchayat 28GB." The tender is for Goods within the Miscellaneous Goods product category, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹32,00,000. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 03, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing NIT and documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). A Tender Fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 Tender Fee and ₹500 Processing Fee) is payable to the Sarpanch at Gram Panchayat 28GB. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the Sarpanch at Gram Panchayat 28GB. The EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The bid validity period is 90 days. The location for work sites is GP work sites, and the Pincode for Gram Panchayat 28GB is 335704. Documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 03, 2026, at 12:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sarpanch/vdo |
| Address | Gram Panchayat 28gb |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Materials Supply Tender Gram Panchayat Ghati..read more
Supply Of Building Materials Gram Panchayat Masepathar 1 St Call..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more
Supply Of Materials For Repairing Work Of Distribution System Of Water..read more
Machinery and Equipment Rental for ITBP Construction Projects in Kinnaur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category