| Tender Title | Rate Contract for Construction Materials and Equipment Supply for Rural Development Schemes in Dausa | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592312_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01/2026-27_BEEDOLI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 60 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Beedoli , Dausa , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipments For Vb-g Ram G(mgnarega)and Ruraldevelopment And Panchayatiraj Department Various Scheme At Gram Panchayat Beedoli Panchayat Samiti Ramgarh Pachwara Dausa For Fy 2026-27
This tender, referenced as 01/2026-27_BEEDOLI, is an open tender for the provision of a rate contract for the supply of construction materials and the provision of equipment for various schemes under the VB-G RAM G (MGNAREGA), Rural Development, and Panchayati Raj Departments. The procurement is being conducted by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically at Gram Panchayat Beedoli, Panchayat Samiti Ramgarh Pachwara, Dausa, for the Financial Year 2026-27. The total estimated tender value is ₹60,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,20,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,500, totaling ₹2,500. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of the tender, EMD, processing fees, and all required documents as per NIT/Technical Bid conditions, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Gram Panchayat Beedoli. Bidders should note that the contract type is a Rate Contract, and a bid validity of 90 days is required. Payment modes accepted are offline, and various payment instruments including DD, BG, and BC are permitted. Detailed technical and pre-qualification requirements are specified in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Village Development Officer |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Beedoli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipments For..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Belt Fasteners..read more
Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Rate Contract Tender Invite For Meterial And Equpment Supply For Vb..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category