| Tender Title | Rate Contract for Supply of Materials and Equipment for Panchayati Raj Projects in Jaisalmer | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592292_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tender 02/2026-27/GP-Teliwada Hq Fusasar |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayt Teliwada , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rate Contract Tender Invite For Meterial And Equpment Supply For Vb G Ram G And Other Panchayatiraj Schemes Gp Teliwada Hq Fusasar Panchyat Samiti Bhaniyana Jaisalmer For Financial Year 2026 2027&#x0d
The Panchayati Raj Department, specifically the VDO and Prashasak Teliwada, located at Gram Panchayat Teliwada, Panchayat Samiti Bhaniyana, Jaisalmer (PIN: 345026), hereby invites open tenders for a rate contract for the supply of materials and equipment. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_592292_1 and Tender Reference Number E-Tender 02/2026-27/GP-Teliwada Hq Fusasar, is for the financial year 2026-2027 and supports various schemes including VB G RAM G and other Panchayati Raj initiatives within GP Teliwada Hq Fusasar. The estimated tender value is ₹50,00,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,00,000. The tender fee is ₹4,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Teliwada. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ) (.xls). The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open during this period, closing on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Gram Panchayat Teliwada. Interested parties are advised to consult the provided NIT document for comprehensive details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo And Prashsak Teliwada |
| Address | Gram Panchayt Teliwadapanchayt Samiti Bhaniyana Jaislamer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Contract Of Material Supply And Equipment Arrangement For Year 2026-27..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Average Pitot Tube Transmitter As Per..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipments For..read more
Rate Contract For Construction Material And Equipments For Mgnrega/vb-ji-ram-ji And Other..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category