Supply of VBG RAM G and Scheme Materials for Sinli Jagir Gram Panchayat

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of VBG RAM G and Scheme Materials for Sinli Jagir Gram Panchayat
Tender ID2026_PRD_592742_1Tender Reference Number163/sinlijagir/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationGp Sinli Jagir , Barmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of VBG RAM G and Scheme Materials for Sinli Jagir Gram Panchayat
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_592742_1
  • Tender Reference Number163/sinlijagir/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationGp Sinli Jagir,Barmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Work

This tender is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization, for a supply work concerning the "VBG RAM G AND ALL SCHEME MATERIAL SUPPLY FOR GP SINLI JAGIR FY 2026-27". The estimated tender value is ₹50,00,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,00,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is also applicable, with a processing fee of ₹1,500. This is an open tender process, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Interested parties can download tender documents from August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM and September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at ps balotra. The bid validity period is 90 days. The tender reference number is 163/sinlijagir/2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prashashak
AddressGp Sinlijagir
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Otwala Ps Sayala Mgnarega/vb G Ram G And Other..read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bong Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Pabringtar Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Dungra Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Samalbong Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Otwala Ps Sayala Mgnarega/vb G Ram G And...read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bong...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Pabringtar...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Dungra...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Samalbong...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More