| Tender Title | Construction Material and Equipment Supply Rate Contract for Rural Development Schemes in Dausa | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594147_1 | Tender Reference Number | 02/2026-27_GPPLUNDAPSRP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 65 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Palunda , Dausa , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipments For Vb-g Ram G(mgnarega)and Ruraldevelopment And Panchayatiraj Department Various Scheme At Gram Panchayat Palunda Panchayat Samiti Ramgarh Pachwara Dausa For Fy 2026-27
This tender is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for a Rate Contract for the supply of construction materials and the provision of equipment to support various schemes under the VB-G RAM G (MGNAREGA), Rural Development, and Panchayati Raj Department. The scope of work specifically covers Gram Panchayat Palunda, Panchayat Samiti Ramgarh Pachwara, Dausa, for the Financial Year 2026-27. The estimated tender value is ₹65,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,30,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. A processing fee of ₹1,500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000 are required, totaling ₹2,500. This is an open tender process requiring two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of the tender, EMD, processing fees, and all requisite documents as per the NIT/Technical Bid Conditions, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period begins on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Gram Panchayat Palunda. The tender reference number is 02/2026-27_GPPLUNDAPSRP, and the Tender ID is 2026_PRD_594147_1. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Village Development Officer |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Palunda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more
Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more
Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more
Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more
Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category