Rate Contract for Essential Construction Materials Supply in Nagri

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Essential Construction Materials Supply in Nagri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323001_13Tender Reference Number(Expression of Interest) E NITNo. 206/VB-G-RAM-G-REW/Kof 2026-27 Dated_01-09-2026 2nd call
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNagri , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Essential Construction Materials Supply in Nagri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323001_13
  • Tender Reference Number(Expression of Interest) E NITNo. 206/VB-G-RAM-G-REW/Kof 2026-27 Dated_01-09-2026 2nd call
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNagri,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For Various Works Of Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Under Vb-g-ram-ginblock Nagri

This tender is for the fixation of a rate contract for the supply of essential construction materials required for various works undertaken by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department under the VB-G-RAM-GinBlock Nagri scheme. The tender is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT entity, specifically by Xen Rew Kathua. This is an open tender for goods, with a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹0.00. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The contract duration is stipulated for 210 days, and the bid validity will be for 120 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (Bill of Quantities) in XLS format. Interested parties are encouraged to download tender documents between September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xenrew Kathua
AddressXenrew
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Belt Fasteners..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Pressure Relief Valve..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Cement Lined Pipe Supply for HPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Galighar Type Sump Pump Spares..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Belt Fasteners...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Pressure Relief Valve...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Cement Lined Pipe Supply for HPCL Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Galighar Type Sump Pump Spares...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More