Rate Contract for Key Construction Material Supply for Rural Development Projects in Bani

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Key Construction Material Supply for Rural Development Projects in Bani
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323001_2Tender Reference Number(Expression of Interest) E NITNo. 206/VB-G-RAM-G-REW/Kof 2026-27 Dated_01-09-2026 2nd call
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBani , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Key Construction Material Supply for Rural Development Projects in Bani
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323001_2
  • Tender Reference Number(Expression of Interest) E NITNo. 206/VB-G-RAM-G-REW/Kof 2026-27 Dated_01-09-2026 2nd call
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBani,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For Various Works Of Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Under Vb-g-ram-g In Block Bani

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically the XEN REW Kathua, seeks Expressions of Interest for the fixation of a rate contract for the supply of Key Construction Materials. This initiative is vital for various works undertaken by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department under the VB-G-RAM-G program in Block Bani. The tender is an open, advertised tender with a tender fee of ₹500 and no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the XEN REW Kathua office. The contract type is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The work is planned for a period of 210 days. Interested parties should carefully review the tender documents, which include the NIT and Bill of Quantities, available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xenrew Kathua
AddressXenrew
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Ion Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Ion Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More