Rate Contract for Key Construction Material Supply for Rural Development Works in Mandli

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Key Construction Material Supply for Rural Development Works in Mandli
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323001_12Tender Reference Number(Expression of Interest) E NITNo. 206/VB-G-RAM-G-REW/Kof 2026-27 Dated_01-09-2026 2nd call
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMandli , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Key Construction Material Supply for Rural Development Works in Mandli
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323001_12
  • Tender Reference Number(Expression of Interest) E NITNo. 206/VB-G-RAM-G-REW/Kof 2026-27 Dated_01-09-2026 2nd call
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMandli,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For Various Works Of Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Under Vb-g-ram-gin Block Mandli

This tender is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, a State Government and UT entity, for the fixation of a rate contract for the supply of Key Construction Material. The procurement is intended to support various works under the VB-G-RAM-Gin Block Mandli. The tender is an Open Tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_323001_12 and Tender Reference Number (Expression of Interest) E NITNo. 206/VB-G-RAM-G-REW/Kof 2026-27 Dated_01-09-2026 2nd call. The total tender fee is ₹500, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at Jammu and Kashmir. The bid submission period commences on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at Xenrew Kathua. The organization requires a two-cover bid submission process: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The period of work is specified as 210 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. No EMD is required for this tender. The specific work description is "Fixation of rate contract for supply of Key Construction Material for various works of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj under VB-G-RAM-Gin Block Mandli".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xenrew Kathua
AddressXenrew
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Ion Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material For..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipments For..read more

Sawai Madhopur , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Ion Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fixation Of Rate Contract For Supply Of Key Construction Material...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipments...read more

Sawai Madhopur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More