| Tender Title | Supply of Materials for GP ASADA VBG RAM G and Schemes FY 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592692_1 | Tender Reference Number | 552/asada/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49 L | Tender Location | Gp Asada , Barmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Work
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, invites bids for the "supply work" of materials for GP ASADA VBG RAM G and all schemes for the Financial Year 2026-27. The total tender value is ₹49,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,000, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a ₹1,000 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee. This is an open tender with two covers; Cover 1 is for the submission of scanned copies of tender fee, EMD, processing fee, GST, registration copy, and other required documents in PDF format, while Cover 2 is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The bid submission period commences on 27-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at PS BALOTRA, GP Asada, with a pincode of 344022. The tender specifies a bid validity of 90 days. Key documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prashashak |
| Address | Gp Asada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Suply Work..read more
Supply Work..read more
Procurement And Supply Of Civil Construction Materials For Execution Of Works..read more
Procurement And Supply Of Civil Construction Materials For Execution Of Works..read more
Procurement And Supply Of Civil Construction Materials For Execution Of Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category