| Tender Title | Civil Construction Materials Supply for Bally Jagacha Panchayat Samity Projects | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020730_1 | Tender Reference Number | 02/VBG-RAM-G/Nischinda GP)BJPS of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.98 L | Tender Location | Khalia, Chamrail, Howrah , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,953 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Both(online/offline) |
Work Description - Procurement And Supply Of Civil Construction Materials For Execution Of Works
This tender invitation is issued by the Bally Jagacha Panchayat Samity, a State Government and UT organization under Zilla Parishad, for the procurement and supply of civil construction materials essential for the execution of various works. The estimated tender value is ₹10,97,646, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,953, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹1,000. This is an open tender process with a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online or offline starting from August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Bally Jagacha Panchayat Samity. The bid validity period is 120 days from the submission deadline. Interested parties can obtain further details and submit their bids within the specified timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bally Jagacha Panchayat Samity |
| Address | Khalia, Chamrail, Howrah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Materials Supply Tender Gram Panchayat Ghati..read more
Civil Arc For E&c-projects..read more
Construction Material Supply and Stacking for BTN Road Improvement Project..read more
Construction Material Supply and Stacking for HMP Sites Budgam..read more
Supply and Stacking of Stone Chips and Sand for BTN Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category