Construction Material Supply and Stacking for HMP Sites Budgam

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction Material Supply and Stacking for HMP Sites Budgam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975480Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction Material Supply and Stacking for HMP Sites Budgam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975480
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Department of Defence** under the **Ministry of Defence**, specifically by the **Border Road Organisation**, is for the **SUPPLY AND STACKING OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS**. The bid reference number is **GEM/2026/B/7975480**, and the tender is open for application from **02-09-2026 at 2:30 PM** until **14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The scope of work involves the supply and stacking of various construction materials at HMP Sites along the CTC road. Key items required include **stone chips of 13.2 MM at HMP Site km 10.00, stone chips of 11.2 MM at HMP Site km 10.01, and stone chips of 6.7 MM at HMP Site km 10.02**. Additionally, the tender includes the **supply and stacking of sand at HMP Site km 10.03 and HMP Site km 10.04**. The total quantity for these materials is **1820 units**. The delivery and stacking are to be undertaken at the specified HMP Sites near Budgam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    8992atc_2026-08-30-11-52-59_995f82cce59ad1d3f825ffd38f05a63f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822771.pdf
  • Document
    8992ATC_1b9349aa-bab7-44ff-b1f41788072634817_SW32BRTF.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for BTN Road Improvement Project..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Chips and Sand for BTN Road..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for PGSPG Road Project in Budgam..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for Border Road Organisation Projects..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply And Stacking Of Different Size Aggregates And Sand At Km..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for BTN Road Improvement Project...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Chips and Sand for BTN...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for PGSPG Road Project in...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for Border Road Organisation Projects...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply And Stacking Of Different Size Aggregates And Sand At...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category