Construction Material Supply and Stacking for Border Road Organisation Projects

Works
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction Material Supply and Stacking for Border Road Organisation Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984860Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction Material Supply and Stacking for Border Road Organisation Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984860
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the **SUPPLY AND STACKING OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS** as detailed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984860, issued by the **Border Road Organisation**, a division within the **Department Of Defence**, under the purview of the **Ministry Of Defence**. The tender, dated 02-09-2026, opens for bids on 02-09-2026 at 2:37 PM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the supply and stacking of various construction materials, specifically: 2279 units in total, comprising stone metal 40 mm at Detachment Nagsariat at Km 3.00 on the Kalaruch-Muhri road; stone metal 40 mm at Detachment Nagsari at Km 3.01 on the Kalaruch-Muhri road; stone chips 20 mm at Detachment Nagsari at Km 3.02 on the Kalaruch-Muhri road; stone chips 10 mm at Detachment Nagsari at Km 3.03 on the Kalaruch-Muhri road; and sand at Detachment Nagsari at Km 3.04 on the Kalaruch-Muhri road. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids to the specified address in Budgam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    8996atc_2026-09-01-19-00-45_b6c45a82b2569db362f18ac7e8443a66.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833695.pdf
  • Document
    8996ATCC_e8ae3dea-49c4-4e73-a0bc1788270619560_SW32BRTF.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Chips and Sand for BTN Road..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for PGSPG Road Project in Budgam..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for BTN Road Improvement Project..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Bellows For Mahan And Anuppur Projects -with..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Chips and Sand for BTN...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for PGSPG Road Project in...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for BTN Road Improvement Project...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Bellows For Mahan And Anuppur Projects...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More