Construction Material Supply and Stacking for BTN Road Improvement Project

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction Material Supply and Stacking for BTN Road Improvement Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975620Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction Material Supply and Stacking for BTN Road Improvement Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975620
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975620, is being issued by the Border Road Organisation, under the Department of Defence and Ministry of Defence. The tender seeks proposals for the "SUPPLY AND STACKING OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS" with a Bid Start Date of 01-09-2026 at 7:49 PM and a Bid End Date of 12-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The scope of work specifically involves the supply and stacking of various essential construction materials, including 40 mm stone metal, 20 mm stone chips, 10 mm stone chips, and sand. These materials are required for the stretch between km 19.00 to km 23.00 on the BTN Road. The total quantity required across all items is 2274 units. The tender is being managed by the Office Name: *********** and the physical location for further details or inquiries related to the tender is at *********** Budgam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    8994atc_2026-08-30-13-33-05_01b1283ebb83bedae5bb6267e2ae9578.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822928.pdf
  • Document
    8994ATC_e736b014-238a-4fe5-9d1a1788077963760_SW32BRTF.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Chips and Sand for BTN Road..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for PGSPG Road Project in Budgam..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Road Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Aggregate and Sand for KT Road..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply And Stacking Of S/aggregates Of Various Sizes, Sand For On..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Concreting The Floor At Nrb Bus Entries And Nrb Store Material..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Chips and Sand for BTN...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for PGSPG Road Project in...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Road Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Aggregate and Sand for KT...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply And Stacking Of S/aggregates Of Various Sizes, Sand For...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Concreting The Floor At Nrb Bus Entries And Nrb Store...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More