| Tender Title | Construction Material Supply and Stacking for PGSPG Road Project in Budgam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975559 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Defence under the Ministry of Defence, is being issued by the Border Road Organisation (BRO) for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975559. The tender, dated 01-09-2026, concerns the "SUPPLY AND STACKING OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS" with a bid start date of 01-09-2026 at 8:00 PM and a bid end date of 12-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The project specifically requires the supply and stacking of various construction materials, including stone metal of 40 mm, 20 mm, and 10 mm grades, along with sand. These materials are designated for specific sections of the PGSPG Road: stone metal (40 mm) between km 0.00 to 1.50 and km 18.5 to 20.00; stone metal (20 mm) between km 0.10 to 1.50 and km 18.5 to 20.00; stone metal (10 mm) between km 0.20 to 1.50 and km 18.5 to 20.00; and sand between km 0.30 to 1.50 and km 18.5 to 20.00, with an additional sand requirement between km 0.40 to 1.50 and km 18.5 to 20.00. The total estimated quantity for this undertaking is 4249 units. The project is located in Budgam.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Stacking of Stone Chips and Sand for BTN Road..read more
Construction Material Supply and Stacking for BTN Road Improvement Project..read more
Supply and Stacking of Stone Aggregate and Sand for KT Road..read more
Supply And Stacking Of S/aggregates Of Various Sizes, Sand For On..read more
Concreting The Floor At Nrb Bus Entries And Nrb Store Material..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category