| Tender Title | Procurement and Supply of Civil Construction Materials for Bally Jagacha Panchayat Samity | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020726_1 | Tender Reference Number | 02/VBG-RAM-G/Durgapur Abhaynagar II GP)BJPS of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.98 L | Tender Location | Khalia, Chamrail, Howrah , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,953 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Both(online/offline) |
Work Description - Procurement And Supply Of Civil Construction Materials For Execution Of Works
This tender invitation, reference number 02/VBG-RAM-G/Durgapur Abhaynagar II GP)BJPS of 2026-27, is being issued by BALLY JAGACHA PANCHAYAT SAMITY, an organization operating under the Zilla Parishad in the state of West Bengal. The tender is for the "Procurement and Supply of Civil Construction Materials for execution of works," with an estimated tender value of ₹10,97,646. This is an open tender, with a 2-cover system for submission, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in the first cover and Finance/BOQ in the second. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable to BALLY JAGACHA PANCHAYAT SAMITY at HOWRAH, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,953, which is 2.0% of the tender value, is also payable to BALLY JAGACHA PANCHAYAT SAMITY at HOWRAH. Bids can be submitted online or offline, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM and conclude on September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the BALLY JAGACHA PANCHAYAT SAMITY office located at KHALIA, CHAMRAIL, HOWRAH, Pincode: 711114. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific requirements and instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bally Jagacha Panchayat Samity |
| Address | Khalia, Chamrail, Howrah |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more
Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more
Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more
Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more
Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category