Procurement of Village Beautification Materials for Gram Panchayat Razwan, Budgam

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Village Beautification Materials for Gram Panchayat Razwan, Budgam
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322667_19Tender Reference NumberNIT_58_REW_BUDGAM
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 K Tender LocationDistrict Budgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Village Beautification Materials for Gram Panchayat Razwan, Budgam
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322667_19
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_58_REW_BUDGAM
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 K
  • Tender LocationDistrict Budgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat Halqa Razwan

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, through the office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, is inviting sealed bids for the procurement of key materials essential for Village Beautification (VB) - Gram Panchayat Resource Mobilization (G RAM G) works within the Panchayat Halqa Razwan, District Budgam. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_58_REW_BUDGAM and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322667_19, is for Goods under the Civil Construction Goods product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹30,000. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in a single cover, with the bid submission period commencing on August 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 05, 2026, at 05:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹600 is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, and bidders are required to submit their bids either as a Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificate, or Cash Deposit (CDR). All critical dates, including document download (August 29, 2026, 05:55 PM to September 05, 2026, 05:55 PM) and bid submission deadlines, are clearly defined. Further details regarding tender documents, including the BOQ and tender notice, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exeuctive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Budgam Rdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Materials Supply Tender Gram Panchayat Ghati..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Materials Supply Tender Gram Panchayat Ghati...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category