Supply of Key Materials for Village Road Construction in Putlibagh Panchayat Halqa, Budgam

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Key Materials for Village Road Construction in Putlibagh Panchayat Halqa, Budgam
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322667_17Tender Reference NumberNIT_58_REW_BUDGAM
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 K Tender LocationDistrict Budgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Key Materials for Village Road Construction in Putlibagh Panchayat Halqa, Budgam
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322667_17
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_58_REW_BUDGAM
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 K
  • Tender LocationDistrict Budgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat Halqa Putlibagh

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_58_REW_BUDGAM and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322667_17, is being invited by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, an organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department of the State Govt. and UT. The procurement pertains to "Key Materials for VB-G RAM G Works for Panchayat Halqa Putlibagh" within District Budgam, with a Tender Value of ₹30,000. This is an open tender for Goods, specifically within the Civil Construction Goods product category, and requires a single cover bid submission. The tender fee is ₹600, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of 29-Aug-2026 05:55 PM, bid submission start date of 30-Aug-2026 10:00 AM, bid submission end date of 05-Sep-2026 05:55 PM, and bid opening date of 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. The bid validity period is 120 days. The tender documents, including a BOQ and tender notice, are available for download, with the download end date coinciding with the bid submission end date. The organization is facilitating this procurement with an offline payment mode for tender fees.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exeuctive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Budgam Rdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For Panchayat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Materials Supply Tender Gram Panchayat Ghati..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Procurement Of Key Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works For...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Materials Supply Tender Gram Panchayat Ghati...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category